Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K - Male Horse Summer Roundup
Trail Run 12K

Sunday, July 7, 2013 @ 7:00am
Bear Creek Park — Colorado Springs, CO
2nd leg of the Triple Crown of Running
Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K - Female Horse
Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page


 Summer Roundup Trail Run         
 Awards
 July 7, 2013         
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org         
                                                                                                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                             Overall Female                                            

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    636 Ashlee K Nelson           F  32 Colorado Springs  CO  30:25      21:02      51:27   51:26   
           New Overall Course Record!!!
           Previous Record:  0:52:43, set in 2008 by Samantha McGlone
                             age 28, from Colorado Springs CO
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F30-34
           Previous Record:  0:54:40, set in 2012 by Rachael Cuellar
                             age 30, from Albuquerque NM

  2    672 Nicole Mericle            F  25 Boulder  CO           30:25      21:13      51:38   51:35   
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F25-29
           Previous Record:  0:52:43, set in 2008 by Samantha McGlone
                             age 28, from Colorado Springs CO

  3    408 Rochelle A Persson        F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO     32:37      22:29      55:06   55:04   
  4    575 Connilee Walter           F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO     33:39      23:04      56:43   56:41   
  5    667 Sarah Guhl                F  21 Colorado Spgs  CO     34:09      23:26      57:35   57:30   
  6    468 Stephanie M Schreiner     F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO     35:16      24:00      59:16   59:10   
  7    190 Amanda Durner             F  39 Colorado Spgs  CO     34:59      24:21      59:20   59:17   
  8    580 Emily Fischer             F  23 Colorado Spgs  CO     35:52      24:29      1:00:22 1:00:19 
  9    303 Anna Kharlamova           F  27 Manitou Springs  CO   36:23      24:38      1:01:02 1:00:58 
 10    691 Victoria E Espinoza       F  37 Glendale  AZ          36:39      25:09      1:01:48 1:01:46 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              Overall Male                                             

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    683 Andy J Wacker             M  24 Boulder  CO           24:51      19:41      44:33   44:33   
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M20-24
           Previous Record:  0:45:20, set in 2010 by Aaron W Rubalcaba-Lopez
                             age 22, from Parker CO

  2    571 Neil C McDonagh           M  31 Manitou Springs  CO   26:41      18:38      45:20   45:20   
  3    635 Tommy Manning             M  37 Colorado Spgs  CO     26:39      19:37      46:17   46:16   
  4    629 Wojciech Kopec            M  27 Searcy  AR            27:33      18:52      46:26   46:25   
  5    457 Carlos Ruibal             M  26 Colorado Spgs  CO     27:47      20:28      48:15   48:13   
  6    588 Peter Fleming             M  52 Colorado Spgs  CO     29:27      19:38      49:06   49:04   
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M50-54
           Previous Record:  0:53:16, set in 2007 by Heath A Hibbard
                             age 54, from Montrose CO

  7    612 Scott Lebo                M  46 Poitstown  PA         29:19      20:12      49:32   49:30   
  8    275 Cj Hitz                   M  40 Colorado Spgs  CO     28:59      21:10      50:09   50:08   
  9    521 Daniel G Vega             M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO                50:20      50:20   50:20   
 10    317 Andrew J Kucera           M  27 Colorado Spgs  CO     30:23      20:07      50:31   50:31   


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                             Master Female                                             

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    395 Paulette R Painter        F  44 Colorado Spgs  CO     37:00      26:17      1:03:18 1:03:13 
  2    24  Amy L Barnish             F  48 Colorado Spgs  CO     38:27      26:27      1:04:55 1:04:48 
  3    298 Katie Katalin             F  43 Colorado Spgs  CO     39:39      26:02      1:05:41 1:05:38 
  4    238 Kimberly Greer            F  52 Larkspur  CO          38:44      27:44      1:06:29 1:06:23 
  5    283 Diane Hunke               F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO     40:55      25:57      1:06:53 1:06:45 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              Master Male                                              

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    613 Gerald B Romero           M  41 Colorado Springs  CO  30:04      21:00      51:05   51:03   
  2    423 Brad Poppele              M  42 Manitou Springs  CO   31:14      21:12      52:26   52:24   
  3    166 Patrick Coady             M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO     32:51      22:41      55:33   55:29   
  4    415 Jeffrey J Pierce          M  54 Colorado Spgs  CO     33:38      22:34      56:13   56:10   
  5    376 Scott K Moore             M  42 Boulder  CO           33:26      23:27      56:54   56:51   


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 1-14                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    583 Marissa Riddles           F  10 Colorado Spgs  CO     50:07      40:47      1:30:54 1:30:53 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 1-14                                          

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    364 Isaac Middlebrook         M  12 Colorado Spgs  CO     44:01      32:49      1:16:51 1:16:44 
  2    567 Alden Kruse               M  9  Colorado Spgs  CO     44:36      38:06      1:22:43 1:22:41 
  3    419 Kendall Pleninger         M  9  Havre  MT                        1:23:39    1:23:39 1:22:54 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 15-19                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    621 Reilly K Pieri            F  17 Colorado Spgs  CO     38:43      27:25      1:06:08 1:06:00 
  2    586 Renee E Seaman            F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO     55:15      38:40      1:33:56 1:33:37 
  3    307 Lindsay Kirby             F  19 North Bend  WA                   1:34:07    1:34:07 1:33:23 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 15-19                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    661 Ben M Fox                 M  18 Colorado Spgs  CO     30:24      20:06      50:31   50:23   
  2    593 Colin Adams               M  16 Colorado Springs  CO  32:54      21:42      54:36   54:33   
  3    309 Thomas Kirby              M  18 North Bend  WA        33:20      22:47      56:08   56:03   


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 20-24                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    321 Megan J Kunkel            F  20 Colorado Spgs  CO     37:42      25:50      1:03:33 1:03:11 
  2    245 Jessie Gulsvig            F  24 Colorado Spgs  CO     36:54      26:47      1:03:41 1:03:39 
  3    192 Mackenzie Eberhart        F  20 Erie  CO              38:27      25:52      1:04:19 1:04:07 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 20-24                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    700 David Wickert             M  22 Colorado Springs  CO  31:03      22:22      53:25   53:23   
  2    516 Kyle Van Zile             M  24 Colorado Spgs  CO     31:49      24:01      55:50   55:48   
  3    607 Jacob L Camacho           M  20 Colorado Spgs  CO     38:16      25:47      1:04:04 1:03:26 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 25-29                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    462 Liz Sanchez               F  28 Denver  CO            38:42      27:18      1:06:00 1:05:54 
  2    246 Staci Gulsvig             F  29 Anchorage  AK         38:44      27:23      1:06:08 1:06:05 
  3    651 Jessica Emmons            F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO     40:57      26:54      1:07:52 1:07:47 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 25-29                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    367 Norman Mininger           M  28 Aurora  CO            30:02      20:33      50:36   50:35   
  2    552 Brian W Zakavec           M  29 Colorado Spgs  CO     30:34      21:33      52:08   52:06   
  3    699 Ryan P McCurnin           M  27 Woodland Park  CO     29:51      22:23      52:15   52:13   


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 30-34                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    578 Cori Wroten               F  30 Colorado Spgs  CO     37:54      25:16      1:03:10 1:03:00 
  2    437 Kathryn R Reinsma         F  30 Colorado Spgs  CO     38:08      26:13      1:04:22 1:04:06 
  3    416 Brianne Pierson           F  34 Colorado Spgs  CO     39:27      25:44      1:05:11 1:05:06 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 30-34                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    386 Joshua Neate              M  33 Colorado Spgs  CO     31:51      22:16      54:07   54:04   
  2    222 Andy Goodwin              M  34 Denver  CO            35:03      23:28      58:31   58:27   
  3    334 Brian Lewis               M  33 Colorado Spgs  CO     34:36      24:39      59:15   59:10   

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 35-39                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    579 Kristen Allred            F  35 Colorado Spgs  CO     38:33      27:00      1:05:33 1:05:23 
  2    489 Margaret Spring           F  36 Denver  CO            39:00      27:27      1:06:27 1:06:10 
  3    366 Kristy Milligan           F  35 Colorado Spgs  CO     38:46      27:50      1:06:36 1:06:30 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 35-39                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    280 Scott Howell              M  35 Longmont  CO                     52:36      52:36   52:35   
  2    187 Grant Drummond            M  35 Woodland Park  CO     33:11      22:42      55:53   55:50   
  3    585 Chadwick Ackison          M  39 Colorado Spgs  CO     33:42      23:02      56:44   56:40   


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 40-44                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    342 Laurice Lopez-Cepero      F  42 Pueblo  CO            39:07      28:26      1:07:33 1:07:29 
  2    682 Carey L Stark             F  42 Colorado Spgs  CO     39:39      28:55      1:08:34 1:08:27 
  3    191 Jessica M Easley          F  44 Longmont  CO          40:16      29:34      1:09:50 1:09:45 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 40-44                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    492 Timothy Steffens          M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO     34:39      23:17      57:56   57:53   
  2    701 Adrian Stanciu            M  43 Manitou Springs  CO   35:43      23:16      58:59   58:55   
  3    338 Mark Lofquist             M  43 Manitou Springs  CO   35:55      25:02      1:00:57 1:00:51 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 45-49                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    597 Kristie Lemond            F  46 Colorado Springs  CO  40:59      29:05      1:10:04 1:09:54 
  2    676 Diane Nockels             F  46 Littleton  CO         41:01      29:22      1:10:23 1:10:17 
  3    656 Kristen Barner            F  48 Colorado Spgs  CO     43:34      29:16      1:12:50 1:12:29 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 45-49                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    595 Bob Boyle                 M  48 Pasadina  CA          34:37      23:36      58:14   58:11   
  2    82  Sean J Ryan               M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO     35:07      23:21      58:29   58:20   
  3    604 John S Hann               M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO     34:45      24:11      58:56   58:56   


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 50-54                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    517 Diane L Vanderhoeven      F  51 Highlands Ranch  CO   42:29      27:12      1:09:41 1:09:23 
  2    662 Debra S Fox               F  51 Colorado Spgs  CO     41:30      28:37      1:10:08 1:09:57 
  3    43  Sharon A Greenbaum        F  50 Colorado Spgs  CO     41:59      28:33      1:10:32 1:10:28 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 50-54                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    52  James A Kahkoska          M  53 Colorado Spgs  CO     34:34      23:21      57:55   57:54   
  2    557 Michael S Trimboli        M  54 Colorado Spgs  CO     34:50      23:06      57:56   57:51   
  3    381 David Mulligan            M  52 Colorado Spgs  CO     36:15      25:06      1:01:22 1:01:17 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 55-59                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    698 Jeanne McCurnin           F  57 Mason City  IA        40:53      27:24      1:08:18 1:07:49 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  1:09:18, set in 2008 by Shane B Holonitch
                             age 57, from Englewood CO

  2    233 Marge Gray                F  56 Pueblo  CO            46:23      31:42      1:18:05 1:18:00 
  3    328 Maria Le Page             F  55 Denver  CO            47:23      31:36      1:18:59 1:18:56 


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 55-59                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    232 Charlie Gray              M  59 Pueblo  CO            33:36      23:48      57:25   57:22   
  2    87  Barry Siff                M  58 Boulder  CO           36:02      24:56      1:00:59 1:00:56 
  3    666 Dave Guhl                 M  56 Colorado Spgs  CO     37:55      24:40      1:02:36 1:02:36 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 60-64                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    466 Sharon D Scheetz          F  60 Colorado Spgs  CO     49:32      29:41      1:19:13 1:19:03 
  2    116 Paulette Arns             F  60 Pueblo  CO            50:10      30:44      1:20:55 1:20:38 
  3    110 Lynn Alford               F  61 Las Cruces  NM        53:32      35:59      1:29:31 1:29:20 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 60-64                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    265 Ron J Hendricks           M  61 Larkspur  CO          34:54      24:00      58:55   58:49   
  2    169 William R Cordova         M  60 Colorado Spgs  CO     37:46      26:12      1:03:58 1:03:55 
  3    504 Herb J Tanzer             M  61 Woodland Park  CO     38:36      26:47      1:05:23 1:05:17 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 65-69                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    356 Joyce McKelvey            F  68 Black Forest  CO      46:52      33:56      1:20:49 1:20:42 
  2    336 Brigitta Linzbichler      F  66 Kapfenberg  AUT       1:00:05    39:28      1:39:33 1:39:29 
  3    77  Martina S Ritchie         F  68 Colorado Spgs  CO     1:07:32    43:42      1:51:15 1:50:42 


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 65-69                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    193 Ray Eck                   M  66 Colorado Spgs  CO     39:21      26:04      1:05:25 1:05:22 
  2    301 Jim Kerr                  M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO     41:56      27:47      1:09:43 1:09:36 
  3    475 John D Shelhamer          M  65 Manitou Springs  CO   40:29      29:27      1:09:56 1:09:54 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         Age-Group Female 70-74                                        

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    138 Marieta G Bowlus          F  74 Highlands Ranch  CO   1:01:34    43:41      1:45:15 1:44:48 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 70-74                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    337 Helmut K Linzbichler      M  71 Kapfenberg  AUT       49:01      32:40      1:21:41 1:21:39 
  2    125 Jerry Bannon              M  70 Manitou Springs  CO   1:02:04    50:17      1:52:21 1:51:52 
  3    380 Bill J Moyle              M  74 Lone Tree  CO         1:19:54    1:04:35    2:24:29 2:23:51 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 75-79                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    111 Tom Alford                M  75 Las Cruces  NM        55:55      37:38      1:33:33 1:33:23 
  2    546 Adrian Wolford            M  75 Mustang  OK           56:50      37:17      1:34:08 1:33:43 


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Male 80-84                                         

Place  Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                  Half1 Time Half2 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    549 Keith H Wood              M  84 Sultan  WA            58:42      42:47      1:41:29 1:40:51 

Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page