Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


2006 Summer Roundup Trail Run - 12K

Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page

                   2006 Summer Roundup Trail Run - 12K          
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Noah Zark                21  0:50:08   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Scott Lebo               39  0:50:27   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Cornelis B Guijt         39  0:52:04   Colo Springs    CO
        4  John Gaudette            20  0:53:05   Denver          CO
        5  Paul L Koch              38  0:53:24   Colo Springs    CO
        6  Dan Vega                 38  0:53:56   Colo Springs    CO
        7  Adam R Feerst            46  0:54:59   Denver          CO
        8  Ray McKenzie             24  0:55:46   Castle Rock     CO
        9  Steve Moon               40  0:56:04   Colo Springs    CO
       10  Steven Stoot             15  0:56:05   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Stephanie E Jones        36  0:57:46   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Stacey M Chaston         36  0:57:46   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Maddie McKeever          19  0:58:26   Littleton       CO
        4  Elizabeth Helland        28  0:58:53   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Natasha Roetter          22  1:00:37   Colo Springs    CO
        6  Amy K Regnier            44  1:01:39   Colo Springs    CO
        7  Bridget A Dunn-Kent      38  1:03:50   Estes Park      CO
        8  Karen Voss               41  1:04:04   Denver          CO
        9  Erin E Moffett           21  1:05:32   Colo Springs    CO
       10  Maureen H Nowels         29  1:06:36   Fort Carson     CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                                Master Winners

                                     Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Bill Means               41  0:56:49   Monument        CO
        2  Ken J Wilson             51  0:57:41   Albuquerque     NM
        3  Steve G Abeyta           40  0:57:55   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Todd B Murray            43  0:57:59   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Russell Valdez           46  0:58:04   La Jara         CO

                                    Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Deb E Cunningham         44  1:08:45   Denver          CO
        2  Kimberly M Greer         45  1:09:09   Larkspur        CO
        3  Janette S M Stoot        45  1:10:00   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Priscilla Courtney       49  1:10:26   Boulder         CO
        5  Sharon Greenbaum         43  1:10:37   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joey Sanchez             14  2:15:16   Colo Springs    CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Brendan Trimboli         18  0:57:50   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Fabiedn Orozco           17  0:58:27   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Nathan Brown             16  1:00:11   Colo Springs    CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Grant E Scott            24  0:58:19   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Brandon Kibert           21  1:04:17   New Tazewell    TN
        3  David Kinton             24  1:09:25   Colo Springs    CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Chris S McIntyre         26  0:59:05   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Jared B Harp             27  1:02:06   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Akihiko Ohnaka           25  1:03:12   Colo Springs    CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Christopher D Borton     30  0:57:19   Golden          CO
        2  Gerald B Romero          34  0:57:34   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Eric Gresse              33  1:01:11   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Ross K Gleason           31  1:02:35   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Ryan M Morgan            34  1:03:17   Parker          CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Andrew W Subudhi         37  0:56:17   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Kevin S Wilder           38  0:56:30   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Erick A Jordan           36  0:56:36   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Patrick J Castle         35  0:57:45   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Alan Davidson            35  0:59:18   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ken Lefrancois           42  1:00:47   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Todd R Reynolds          40  1:01:36   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Tibor Kiss               43  1:01:53   Manitou Spgs    CO
        4  Julius Kovats            43  1:02:11   Manitou Spring  CO
        5  Scott Suter              43  1:02:14   Colo Springs    CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Thomas Ricks             47  1:00:07   Woodland Park   CO
        2  Rick W Shoulberg         45  1:00:12   Manitou Spgs    CO
        3  Craig Dayberry           45  1:00:45   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Bryan S Willis           46  1:03:29   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Michael Woods            45  1:04:24   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Heath Hibbard            53  0:58:08   Montrose        CA
        2  Steven W Bremner         51  0:58:42   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Ed A Baxter              52  1:02:05   Colo Springs    CO
        4  William R Cordova        52  1:03:49   Colo Springs    CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ray Eck                  59  1:03:28   Colo Springs    CO
        2  John F Courtney          58  1:05:46   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Dave M Diaz              57  1:07:36   Pueblo          CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jack Ramsey              63  1:10:54   Manitou Spgs    CO
        2  Sam V Giamarvo           61  1:15:09   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Alan Feuerhaken          61  1:15:43   Colo Springs    CO

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Glen L Ash               69  1:17:07   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Jim L Peterson           67  1:28:41   Longmont        CO
        3  Bill Koerner             65  1:41:41   Manitou Spgs    CO

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Richard D Taxman         72  1:25:32   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Dave Balzer              70  1:29:43   Parker          CO
        3  Don D Robinson           74  1:38:37   Denver          CO

                           75 - 79 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kenneth A Green          77  1:33:29   Littleton       CO
        2  Lyle R Langlois          76  1:45:17   Phoenix         AZ

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Vanessa Van Staden       19  1:12:32   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Anne Elder               15  1:17:04   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Lindsay Ginest           15  1:23:07   Goddard         KS

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Teal Reeves              24  1:08:12   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Natascha A Vandermalen   21  1:14:51   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Kim B Still              24  1:17:25   Monument        CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Julie Warren             26  1:18:00   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Megan Eck                29  1:18:12   Denver          CO
        3  Jennifer A Borton        29  1:19:38   Golden          CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Aimee Garza              31  1:09:22   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Tressa Singer            33  1:09:28   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Melissa R Menard         32  1:09:33   Denver          CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tamara G Rogers          39  1:08:26   Monument        CO
        2  Karen J Smidt            39  1:09:23   Brighton        CO
        3  Louise Erasmus           35  1:11:23   Peyton          CO
        4  Jo Ann H Davis           37  1:12:12   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sheri Atkinson           42  1:11:54   Broomfield      CO
        2  Diane L Vanderhoeven     44  1:12:34   Highlands Rnch  CO
        3  Diane Brown              43  1:14:08   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Sarah L Andrews          43  1:14:14   Colo Springs    CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Nicole E Rosa            46  1:12:49   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Lisa G                   46  1:14:38   Littleton       CO
        3  Cindy Koscielniak        45  1:15:58   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sharon Dieter            52  1:12:41   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Carolyn J Moon           52  1:22:39   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Marijane Martinez        54  1:24:36   Las vegas       NV

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Yvonne S Sletta          55  1:36:15   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Joy Miller               59  1:37:29   Divide          CO
        3  Deborah Mefferd          59  1:39:13   Denver          CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jessie M Quintana        62  1:42:51   Pueblo          CO
        2  Beverly J Weaver         60  1:46:33   Colo Springs    CO

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kay Martin               69  1:36:05   Phoenix         AZ

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Martha J Kinsinger       72  1:40:02   Colo Springs    CO

Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page