Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


2004 Summer Roundup Trail Run - 12K

Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page

                   2004 Summer Roundup Trail Run - 12K          
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Levi Brathall            20  0:46:00   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Adam Rich                23  0:46:55   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Peter Maksimow           25  0:47:56   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  Ryan Hafer               18  0:48:18   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Paul L Koch              36  0:50:38   Colo Spgs       CO
        6  Phil M Hudnall           33  0:50:47   Colo Springs    CO
        7  Dominik Nogic            23  0:51:02   Colo Springs    CO
        8  Ben Brown                22  0:51:09   Lakewood Wa 98  WA
        9  Gerald B Romero          32  0:51:30   Colo Springs    CO
       10  John Phillips            27  0:52:37   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Amy K Regnier            42  0:56:04   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Heather Briggs           26  0:57:36   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Nancy Hobbs              43  1:00:12   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Shari S Marshall         37  1:00:24   Crested Butte   CO
        5  Bridget A Dunn           36  1:00:48   Denver          CO
        6  Keri A Nelson            23  1:02:09   Gunnison        CO
        7  Jamie D Donaldson        29  1:02:56   Denver          CO
        8  Deb Cunningham           42  1:03:30   Denver          CO
        9  Ruth L Kennedy           23  1:03:38   Gungahlin       AU
       10  Gwen R Martinez          37  1:03:55   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                                Master Winners

                                     Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Anthony Surage           44  0:52:51   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Michael S Sandlin        49  0:54:21   Big Island      VA
        3  Ken J Wilson             49  0:54:42   Albuquerque     NM
        4  Brian Ropp               40  0:56:12   Pueblo West     CO
        5  Ron J Hendricks          52  0:56:51   Highlands Ranc  CO

                                    Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Monica M Ryan            43  1:05:53   Denver          CO
        2  Debra S Fox              42  1:05:57   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Traci L Dworshak         40  1:06:00   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  Michele H Davis          48  1:06:41   Colo Spgs       CO
        5  Sharon A Greenbaum       41  1:07:49   Colo Spgs       CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Nathan P Smith           14  1:07:33   Pine            CO
        2  Luke V Davis             14  1:13:51   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Lance A Knight           12  1:16:35   Peyton          CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Stephen Rhoades          15  1:00:54   Manitou Spgs    CO
        2  Danny Edwards            17  1:01:21   Ramstein        GE
        3  Matthew B Rowles         17  1:03:18   Calhan          CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ryan Kiesanowski         20  0:56:21   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Samuel T Seal            23  0:57:58   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Terry L Buterbaugh       24  1:02:42   Colo Spgs       CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Andy Rinne               28  0:52:45   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Jared B Harp             25  1:05:54   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Douglas J Striker        29  1:05:58   Denver          CO
        4  Joel Lindau              28  1:06:17   Denver          CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Alan M Davidson          33  0:54:58   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Anthony Fox              33  0:57:14   Denver          CO
        3  Jesse Grizzle            30  0:58:40   Monument        CO
        4  Eric Pederson            32  0:58:57   Colo Springs    CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Robert K Wood            35  0:54:14   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Shawn A Parsons          37  0:55:17   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Bill Means               39  0:55:43   Monument        CO
        4  Todd Walton              35  0:56:01   Manitou Spring  CO
        5  Kevin S Wilder           36  0:57:18   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  David C Meyer            43  0:56:56   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Julius A Kovats          41  0:57:13   Manitou Spgs    CO
        3  Lile Budden              44  0:57:47   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Bryan S Willis           44  0:57:59   Colo Spgs       CO
        5  Larry Volk               40  0:58:20   Pueblo          CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jeffrey Pierce           46  0:57:42   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Floyd C Paiz             48  0:58:16   Gunnison        CO
        3  Richard N King           47  1:00:34   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Michael E Wahl           46  1:01:31   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Scott A Sells            48  1:02:13   Woodland Park   CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Heath Hibbard            51  0:58:10   Montrose        CO
        2  Herb J Tanzer            52  0:58:54   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Hans G Johansson         50  0:59:22   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  George W Jones           54  1:01:04   Monument        CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Rob D Ladewig            55  1:01:45   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  John F Courtney          56  1:03:28   Colo Springs    CO
        3  John R McHenry           55  1:13:52   Colo Springs    CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jack C Ramsey            61  1:05:03   Manitou Spring  CO
        2  Fred McCurnin            60  1:09:42   Mason City      IA
        3  Dennis Normoyle          60  1:14:09   Peyton          CO

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Glen L Ash               67  1:08:07   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Jim Umphrey              65  1:19:56   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jon Schlosser            66  1:25:45   Santa Fe        NM

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Richard D Taxman         70  1:21:45   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Philip W Foster          70  1:28:10   Colo Spgs       CO

                           75 - 79 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kenneth A Green          75  1:32:19   Littleton       CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Desiree M Romero         12  1:11:39   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Tristan A Robinson       14  1:31:03   Colo Spgs       CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Anna M Lieb              15  1:05:06   Golden          CO
        2  Hillory E Davis          15  1:09:45   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Emma Catmur              19  1:12:07   Crested Butte   CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Melody A Peppard         23  1:04:28   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Anna Sablik              24  1:05:39   Manitou Spring  CO
        3  Jen L Taylor             24  1:12:37   Colo Springs    CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Heather K Stites         25  1:06:11   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Amanda Masek             29  1:12:51   Boulder         CO
        3  Daffeny L Igo            27  1:15:23   Lakewood        CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sandy M Rota             32  1:08:18   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Molly Clark              32  1:09:51   Fairplay        CO
        3  Kendra E D Schleiker     31  1:11:09   Colo Springs    CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jan E Burger             39  1:05:10   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Paulette R Work          35  1:09:06   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Bonnie Keefe             39  1:09:35   Centennial      CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Marilyn R Goodloe        42  1:08:02   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Suzanne M Royer          42  1:09:53   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Kimberly M Greer         43  1:10:42   Larkspur        CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Carla O Augenstein       45  1:08:08   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Priscilla Courtney       47  1:12:12   Boulder         CO
        3  Mary Hurley              46  1:13:11   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Linda L Reeg             51  1:16:11   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Carolyn J Moon           50  1:17:39   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Marijane Martinez        52  1:18:17   Pueblo          CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Peg Roddy- Reeg          56  1:14:10   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Joyce McKelvey           59  1:14:44   Black Forest    CO
        3  Patricia Maloney         58  1:25:51   Loveland        CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Charlene Lantry          61  1:19:46   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Sally C Kennett          62  1:20:59   Salida          CO
        3  Jessie M Quintana        60  1:31:40   Pueblo          CO

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Kay Martin               67  1:41:45   Phoenix         AZ

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Martha J Kinsinger       70  1:35:45   Colo Spgs       CO
Updated 7/13/2004

Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page