Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


2003 Summer Roundup Trail Run - 12K

Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page

                   2003 Summer Roundup Trail Run - 12K          
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jason Saitta             25  0:41:51   Parker          CO
        2  Ryan P McCurnin          17  0:42:10   Mason City      IA
        3  Chris Ronan              29  0:42:51   Shawnee         KS
        4  Cornelis B Guijt         36  0:43:16   Colo Spgs       CO
        5  Gerald Romero            31  0:43:42   Colo Springs    CO
        6  Derek Griffiths          28  0:44:10   Denver          CO
        7  Paul L Koch              35  0:45:47   Colo Spgs       CO
        8  Alan Davidson            32  0:46:50   Manitou Spgs    CO
        9  Andrew Abdella           17  0:47:38   Elbert          CO
       10  Carl R Leivers           22  0:47:46   Manitou Spgs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Maddy Tormoen            41  0:49:02   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Amy K Regnier            41  0:51:26   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Judy Dorpinghaus         33  0:51:44   Villa Ridge     MO
        4  Connilee S Walter        30  0:52:36   Colo Springs    CO
        5  J. Wheeler Buenger       28  0:53:03   Castle Rock     CO
        6  Samera Kasim             23  0:54:06   Fort Worth      TX
        7  Julie Lind               41  0:54:24   Denver          CO
        8  Jamie D Donaldson        28  0:54:39   Denver          CO
        9  Celiann M Gonzalez       30  0:54:43   Colo Spgs       CO
       10  Katherine FrankDvorsky   31  0:54:50   Pueblo          CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                                Master Winners

                                     Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Timothy N Smith          45  0:48:01   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Mark Koch                44  0:48:46   Pueblo          CO
        3  Todd B Murray            40  0:49:19   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Jeff Ogren               46  0:49:33   Highlands Ranc  CO
        5  David C Meyer            42  0:49:38   Colo Spgs       CO

                                    Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Priscilla L Courtney     46  0:57:17   Boulder         CO
        2  Susan H Schenk           44  0:57:31   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Kimberly M Greer         42  0:58:55   Larkspur        CO
        4  Marilyn Goodloe          41  0:59:35   Colo Springs    CO
        5  Georgann B Richardson    48  0:59:51   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           1 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Steven Rhoades           14  0:57:33   Colo Spgs       CO
        2  Kyle Swinicki            11  1:02:16   Wichita         KS

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Matthew B Bowles         16  0:56:57   Calhan          CO
        2  Daniel C Greer           16  0:58:36   Larkspur        CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Nathan S Tebedo          22  0:48:41   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Gabreil P Floud          21  0:52:15   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Bret Waldron             20  0:54:04   Laramie         WY

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michael Robbert          28  0:47:57   Littleton       CO
        2  Alberto Hadad            26  0:56:45   Denver          CO
        3  Ryan Japp                29  0:57:25   Colo Springs    CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Christopher Heming       30  0:48:15   Unit G2         LO
        2  Robert K Wood            33  0:48:50   Boulder         CO
        3  Jonathan W Fitton        34  0:49:30   Colo Springs    CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Bill Means               38  0:48:33   Monument        CO
        2  Harry Harcrow            35  0:50:12   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Vladimir Balabanov       37  0:50:48   Colo Springs    CO
        4  Brian Ropp               39  0:50:57   Pueblo West     CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Julius A Kovats          40  0:50:28   Manitou Spgs    CO
        2  Lile Budden              43  0:51:48   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Bryan S Willis           43  0:52:11   Colo Spgs       CO
        4  Grant C Frost            41  0:52:39   Cheyenne        WY

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Al De La Roche           49  0:50:34   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Gilles L Cote            46  0:51:47   Basalt          CO
        3  Roy H Oliver             47  0:52:18   Alamosa         CO
        4  Scott A Sells            47  0:52:23   Woodland Park   CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Herb J Tanzer            51  0:51:25   Woodland Park   CO
        2  George W Jones           53  0:52:13   Monument        CO
        3  Rob D Ladewig            54  0:55:14   Colo Spgs       CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ben Chavez               58  0:52:44   Colo Springs    CO
        2  George R Greco II        55  0:53:45   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Elliott J Henry          57  0:54:17   Colo Springs    CO

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Rich Johnson             60  0:54:12   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Jack Ramsey              60  0:57:43   Manitou Spring  CO
        3  Franklin Willis          60  1:03:32   Oklahoma City   OK

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Glen Ash                 66  0:58:40   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Jon Epperson             65  1:06:50   Larkspur        CO
        3  Fred R Wright            68  1:08:23   Manitou Spring  CO

                           70 - 74 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Max L Armstrong          70  1:05:11   Wichita         KS
        2  Kenneth Green            74  1:13:36   Littleton       CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Tiffany A Reno           17  1:16:31   Pueblo          CO

                           20 - 24 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Amber Barlow             20  1:04:34   Loveland        CO
        2  Heather K Stites         24  1:05:01   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Stephanie H Stone        24  1:09:38   Monument        CO

                           25 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Heike J Gazetti          29  1:01:32   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Brooke S Cote            28  1:01:41   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Lisa A James             27  1:02:31   Woodland Park   CO

                           30 - 34 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sheila M Van Cuyk        33  0:55:53   Denver          CO
        2  Paulette R Work          34  0:56:58   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Victoria M Butchko       33  0:58:06   Colo Springs    CO

                           35 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Karen J Smidt            36  0:54:52   Brighton        CO
        2  Jill Montera             36  0:55:13   Pueblo West     CO
        3  Kim Schenck              37  0:58:41   Colo Springs    CO

                           40 - 44 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Diane L Vanderhoeven     41  1:00:06   Highlands Ranc  CO
        2  Linda S Schlierf         40  1:01:10   Colo Spgs       CO
        3  Diane P Brown            40  1:01:52   Colo Spgs       CO

                           45 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Micky Simpson            46  1:01:59   Parker          CO
        2  Mary Hurley              45  1:02:55   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Marisa McMillen          48  1:05:27   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 54 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Connie McKenzie          50  1:00:23   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Sharon Merrill           50  1:06:05   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Marijane Martinez        51  1:07:42   Pueblo          CO

                           55 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Joyce McKelvey           58  1:06:17   Black Forest    CO
        2  Jessie M Quintana        59  1:11:33   Pueblo          CO
        3  Andrea J Hatch           59  1:19:10   Charlestown     MA

                           60 - 64 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Sally C Kennett          61  1:15:33   Salida          CO

        2  Darlene Wright           62  1:26:20   Peru            NE

                           65 - 69 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Martha J Kinsinger       69  1:13:41   Colo Spgs       CO

Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results | Back to Results Page